?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hair

I have recently discovered that John has cut off that lovely poofy hair he's been sporting the past little while. Now, his new hair doesn't look BAD, but it resembles what his hair was like in the REALLY early days of the Libertines. Here are some pictures I've nabbed off their Myspace recently:

http://i89.photobucket.com/albums/k208/nina_steph/Yetilaunchparty114.jpg
http://www.bearwitnesspictures.com/photo_551475.html
http://www.bearwitnesspictures.com/photo_551536.html

I do however like his outfit. AND holy crap is he skinny. Harmony does look rather nice though. Oh yeah and that one off the photobucket account isn't mine, it belongs to someone else. 

I swear, if Anthony decided to cut off his hair I'd bloody get a ticket to England and talk some sense into these boys. DO THEY NOT KNOW HOW MUCH WE VALUE THEIR HAIR? GOSH!
 
Okay, rant done.

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
half_cockedgirl
Oct. 28th, 2006 04:10 am (UTC)
oh lol I thought he did that a LOOONG time ago...I didn't much like his poofy hair. too silly.

but I'm right there with ya if anyone touches a hair on Stan's head, I'll KILL 'EM!
silly_cakes
Oct. 28th, 2006 04:37 am (UTC)
I like John's poofy hair, looks better like that than long.

But no he's had it long for awhile, but I guess he recently cut it off. WTF.

Oh yeah btw Harmony updated his Myspace 3 times like...yesterday. Some interesting posts there. He uses some rather colourful language.
half_cockedgirl
Oct. 28th, 2006 04:37 am (UTC)
ergh. myspace...thanks for the heads up, though.
silly_cakes
Oct. 28th, 2006 04:40 am (UTC)
Well I figured seeing as how you think Harmony is your hero now that you should read them. They're pretty funny, actually. I think he mentions Johnny Borrell in one of them.
half_cockedgirl
Oct. 28th, 2006 04:41 am (UTC)
whee!
silly_cakes
Oct. 28th, 2006 04:41 am (UTC)
Indeed
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Stephen Colbert and Kim Jong Il!
silly_cakes
Death is only a state of mind
Myspace

Latest Month

March 2007
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com